TTadnaThe knowledge behind every product
English
EspañolES EnglishEN FrançaisFR ItalianoIT DeutschDE PortuguêsPT
Smartphone

Realme P4 Power 5G

A mid-to-high-range Realme smartphone designed for extreme endurance and physical ruggedness, featuring a 10,001 mAh silicon-carbon battery, a 6.8-inch 144 Hz AMOLED display, and a MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra processor fabricated on a 4 nm process. It is positioned in the global market as a device that prioritizes durability (IP69, MIL-STD-810H) and battery longevity over peak raw performance.

Quick facts

Summary

Basic details and key specifications, selected for the product type.

Brand
Realme
Product type
Smartphone
Updated
Display
Display type
AMOLED
Memory and storage
RAM
8 GB
Storage
128 GB / 256 GB
Battery and charging
Battery chemistry
Silicon-carbon
Connectivity
Cellular technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE, 5G
1 / 12

Article

Detailed Realme P4 Power 5G review

Introduction and Market Context

The Realme P4 Power 5G is a smartphone developed and marketed by Realme, a mobile device brand operating on an international scale. It is a global version, meaning the device is designed for distribution and operation across multiple markets without regional software or hardware restrictions.

Within Realme's product lineup, the P4 Power 5G is positioned as a terminal aimed at users seeking a smartphone with next-generation connectivity and a build designed for intensive use under adverse conditions. Its name includes the 5G reference, indicating that fifth-generation cellular network support is part of its core proposition, while the term Power foreshadows an emphasis on battery endurance and physical durability, themes that are developed in the sections that follow.

This article walks through the device's main technical characteristics: its design and protection certifications, the display panel, the processing platform, the camera system, the battery and its charging system, as well as the available wireless connectivity options. With this structure, the reader is provided with a complete reference framework before delving into each individual aspect.

Design, Construction, and Durability Certifications

The Realme P4 Power 5G carries a set of protection certifications that place it above most smartphones in its segment in terms of physical robustness. Rather than settling for basic dust and splash resistance, the device has been validated under two complementary regulatory frameworks: the IP69 classification and the military standard MIL-STD-810H. Together, these certifications cover a wide range of environmental and mechanical aggressions that a user may encounter in everyday use.

IP69 Rating: Comprehensive Protection Against Dust and Pressurized Water

The IP (Ingress Protection) nomenclature consists of two digits indicating, respectively, the degree of protection against solids and against liquids. In the case of the Realme P4 Power 5G, the IP69 combination breaks down as follows:

  • First digit (6): complete protection against dust ingress. No solid particles are permitted to enter the interior of the device, ensuring the correct operation of electronic components even in environments with high concentrations of dust, sand, or fine particulates.
  • Second digit (9): protection against high-pressure, high-temperature water jets. Unlike IP65 or IP67 classifications, which account for splashes or brief immersion, level 9 requires the device to withstand exposure to hot water jets (up to 80 °C) at high pressure and from a short distance. This means the enclosure sealing, connectors, and internal gaskets have been engineered to endure hydraulic forces significantly greater than those of heavy rain or an accidental dunk.

In practice, the IP69 certification allows the user to clean the phone with pressurized water without risk of damage, which is relevant in outdoor work contexts, industrial environments, or simply for a more aggressive disinfection of the device.

MIL-STD-810H: Validation Against Impacts and Extreme Environmental Conditions

The MIL-STD-810H standard is an environmental engineering specification originally developed for U.S. military equipment. Its application to a civilian smartphone indicates that the Realme P4 Power 5G has passed a battery of laboratory tests simulating mechanical and environmental stress conditions beyond those covered by the IP classification. Among the test types contemplated by this standard are:

  • Drops and impacts: simulation of impacts against rigid surfaces from various heights and angles, evaluating the structural integrity of the enclosure and the absence of internal damage.
  • Vibration and mechanical shock: exposure to sustained vibration profiles and short-duration impulses, verifying that internal components (battery, motherboard, display connector) remain firmly in place.
  • Exposure to extreme temperatures and humidity: cycles of heat, cold, and humidity that test material stability and the absence of internal condensation.

A smartphone bearing the MIL-STD-810H label does not mean it is designed for military use, but rather that it has demonstrated, under controlled laboratory conditions, a tolerance to impacts and environmental variations superior to that of a device without such validation. For the end user, this translates into greater confidence in the face of accidental drops onto hard surfaces or in the use of the phone in environments with abrupt temperature changes.

Complementarity of Both Certifications

IP69 and MIL-STD-810H do not fully overlap: the former focuses on hermeticity against external agents (dust and water), while the latter evaluates structural resistance and stability under mechanical forces and climatic variations. Their simultaneous presence in the Realme P4 Power 5G indicates that the device has been conceived to withstand both exposure to liquids and particulates and impacts and adverse environmental conditions, offering a margin of physical safety that goes beyond what is typical in the mid-to-upper tier of the global market.

Realme P4 Power 5G · Product photograph
Realme P4 Power 5G · Product photograph

Display and Visual Experience

The Realme P4 Power 5G features a 6.8-inch AMOLED panel, a diagonal that places it among the most generous screen sizes in the mid-range segment. AMOLED technology allows each pixel to emit its own light, which translates into true blacks, high contrast, and more saturated colours compared to conventional LCD panels. The 6.8-inch size favours video consumption, reading lengthy documents, and full-screen map navigation, though it demands an ergonomic solution that the manufacturer has addressed with narrow bezels and a profile that facilitates one-handed grip.

Refresh rate

The panel operates at 144 Hz, meaning the image is redrawn 144 times per second. In practice, this refresh rate is most noticeable in three scenarios: scrolling through menus and lists, browsing the web, and gaming. At 144 Hz, the movement of your finger across the screen is accompanied by a near-instant visual response, reducing the sense of drag or ghosting perceived on 60 Hz panels. For users who do not game intensively, the difference compared to 90 Hz is subtle but perceptible during prolonged daily use.

Brightness levels

The Realme P4 Power 5G offers three luminance tiers that cover everything from indoor use to direct sun exposure:

ModeLuminanceTypical use
Typical brightness600 nitsIndoors, night reading, general use
HBM brightness1,800 nitsOutdoors with diffused light, partial shade
Peak brightness6,500 nitsDirect sunlight, high-contrast areas

The typical brightness of 600 nits ensures comfortable readability in most enclosed environments. The HBM brightness of 1,800 nits activates when the ambient light sensor detects moderate outdoor conditions, allowing you to read text and view content without straining your eyes. The standout figure is the peak brightness of 6,500 nits, a value reached momentarily in areas of the image with the greatest contrast (for example, a cloudy sky over a dark landscape) and which ensures that content does not become illegible under intense solar radiation.

HDR support

The panel is compatible with the HDR10+ format, which adds per-scene dynamic brightness metadata. Unlike static HDR10, HDR10+ adjusts the dynamic range frame by frame, so that very bright scenes (a sunset, an explosion in a film) are rendered with greater detail without compressing the dark areas. For content consumption on video platforms that offer HDR10+ material, the user will perceive an image with greater depth and chromatic realism.

Practical implications

The combination of a 6.8-inch AMOLED panel, 144 Hz, and a 6,500-nit peak positions the visual experience of the Realme P4 Power 5G at a level above what is typical in its segment. Outdoor readability is the most immediate benefit: the user can check the phone in full daylight without needing to seek shade. In the multimedia realm, the 144 Hz refresh rate and HDR10+ support make the device a competent screen for video and gaming consumption, with fluid motion and an extended dynamic range. The 6.8-inch size, for its part, offers a wide canvas that reduces the need to zoom in on documents or maps, at the cost of occupying slightly more pocket space than a 6.1- or 6.4-inch phone.

Performance Platform and Memory

The Realme P4 Power 5G is powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, a processor manufactured on a 4 nm process node. This highly refined fabrication process allows more transistors to be packed into the same silicon area, which translates into greater energy efficiency: the chip executes the same instructions while drawing less power than a previous generation built on a wider node. In practical terms, this means the device can sustain consistent performance during extended usage sessions without the overall temperature rising excessively.

The Dimensity 7400 Ultra sits in the mid-to-upper tier of MediaTek's Dimensity family. For everyday use — web browsing, messaging, social media, video playback, and productivity apps — the processor delivers a fluid response and short application launch times. Multitasking, that is, keeping several apps active in the background and switching between them without forced reloads, benefits directly from the combination of the chip's architecture and the available memory.

RAM and Storage

The device comes with 8 GB of RAM, a capacity that comfortably handles routine workloads and keeps a reasonable number of applications running in the background without the system needing to close them to free up space. In gaming scenarios, the 8 GB of RAM ensures that titles with moderate to demanding requirements run without abrupt frame drops caused by insufficient working memory.

Internal storage is rated at 256 GB, providing ample room for the operating system, essential applications, a growing library of photos and videos, and large game installations. This capacity allows users to record high-resolution video and accumulate multimedia content locally without needing to rely on external storage, and the read and write speeds remain unrestricted under normal application workloads.

Performance Context

The combination of a 4 nm processor, 8 GB of RAM, and 256 GB of storage positions the Realme P4 Power 5G as a device capable of confidently meeting the demands of most users: from browsing and media consumption to running mobile games with demanding graphics. The 4 nm fabrication node acts as a key factor in sustaining that performance without penalising battery life, an aspect particularly relevant in a phone whose battery is sized to deliver extended endurance between charges.

Realme P4 Power 5G · Product photograph
Realme P4 Power 5G · Product photograph

Photography System and Video Recording

The Realme P4 Power 5G features a main camera system built around a Sony IMX882 sensor, a component that places the device firmly in the upper-mid-range tier of mobile photography. The sensor's resolution reaches 50 megapixels, a figure that allows images to be captured with enough detail for wide crops and for printing in substantial formats without any noticeable loss of sharpness.

The optical lens paired with the sensor also comes from Sony, ensuring design coherence between the element that gathers light and the chip that converts it into an electrical signal. This brand alignment across the sensor-lens pairing is a common indicator that the system has been calibrated as an integrated unit, reducing the likelihood of chromatic aberrations or contrast loss at the edges of the frame.

Optical image stabilization (OIS) is present in the assembly. In practice, OIS compensates for micro-movements of the hand through a physical displacement of the optical module, which translates into sharper photographs in low-light conditions and video footage with less perceptible vibration. For a smartphone oriented toward intensive daily use, the presence of OIS on the main camera eliminates one of the most noticeable limitations of systems without mechanical stabilization: the need to keep the hand completely still during the shutter release.

In the realm of video recording, the Realme P4 Power 5G supports capture in 4K resolution. This capability, combined with optical stabilization, allows for video material with a definition superior to the Full HD standard, useful both for personal content and for recordings that may require a subsequent crop or reframing in post-production without visible degradation of the image.

Main camera specifications at a glance

FeatureDetail
SensorSony IMX882
Resolution50 MP
Optical stabilization (OIS)Yes
Lens brandSony
Video resolution4K

As a whole, the combination of a 50 MP sensor with OIS and 4K recording places the Realme P4 Power 5G in a band of photographic specifications that, until just a few years ago, was reserved for the flagship tier. For the user who prioritizes image quality on the main camera without resorting to complex multi-lens systems, this configuration offers a point of balance between resolution, stability, and video capability within the upper-mid-range segment.

Battery, Chemistry, and Charging

The Realme P4 Power 5G is equipped with a battery rated at 10,001 mAh, a figure that sits well above what is typical in the mid-range smartphone segment, where capacities generally hover around 5,000–6,000 mAh. This level of energy storage translates, in practice, into extended endurance that reduces the frequency of daily recharges and sustains prolonged sessions of intensive use —browsing, video playback, gaming, or satellite positioning— without the need to reach for an external power source.

Silicon-carbon cell chemistry

The cell does not use a conventional lithium-oxide formulation but rather a silicon-carbon chemistry. In this type of cell, the anode incorporates silicon as a partial or full replacement for traditional graphite. Silicon possesses a theoretical lithium-ion storage capacity significantly higher than that of graphite, allowing more energy to be packed into a given volume. The technical advantages over a standard lithium-ion battery are as follows:

  • Higher energy density: a capacity of 10,001 mAh is achieved without the device's thickness increasing disproportionately compared to a phone with an equivalent graphite-based cell.
  • Better use of internal space: by concentrating more energy in less volume, room is freed up for other components or for a thinner chassis.
  • More stable discharge profile: silicon-carbon chemistry tends to maintain a more constant cell voltage throughout the discharge cycle, which is perceived as a more uniform power delivery down to low charge levels.

Among the inherent limitations of this technology, it is worth noting that silicon undergoes greater volumetric expansion than graphite during charge and discharge cycles, which demands more complex coatings and anode architectures to preserve structural integrity over the cell's useful life. Additionally, the availability of this chemistry in the market remains more restricted than that of conventional lithium-ion, which can affect the accessibility of replacement parts or the standardization of charging protocols.

Reverse charging

The device supports reverse charging, meaning it can act as a power source for other devices. In practice, this allows energy to be transferred from the Realme P4 Power 5G's battery to a second device —a pair of earbuds, a smartwatch, or even another phone— through the smartphone's own charging interface. Given the 10,001 mAh capacity, the energy reserve available for this function is substantial: the phone can surrender a significant fraction of its charge without leaving the user in a critical endurance situation. This feature turns the device into a small portable power bank, useful in contexts where access to a wall outlet is not available.

Realme P4 Power 5G · Product photograph
Realme P4 Power 5G · Product photograph

Connectivity and Wireless Networks

Connectivity and Wireless Networks

The Realme P4 Power 5G incorporates a set of cellular technologies that covers the full range of mobile network generations currently deployed. The device supports 5G, LTE, HSPA, and GSM, allowing it to connect to next-generation networks where available and to fall back transparently to earlier technologies in areas with limited coverage. This multi-generation compatibility ensures the phone maintains a stable connection both in urban environments densely covered by 5G and in rural areas where only GSM or HSPA is available.

In the realm of local wireless connectivity, the terminal operates on the two standard Wi-Fi bands:

  • 2.4 GHz: offers greater range and better penetration through obstacles, albeit with narrower channel widths.
  • 5 GHz: provides wider channel widths and less interference, translating into higher transfer speeds over short distances.

A notable aspect of the Realme P4 Power 5G's Wi-Fi implementation is the absence of MIMO support (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output). With a value of 0 in the MIMO specification, the device does not employ multiple antennas to transmit and receive data streams simultaneously. In practice, this means the maximum wireless transfer speed is limited to a single spatial stream, so the throughput gains offered by multi-antenna routers are not fully exploited. For everyday tasks such as web browsing, video streaming, or video calls, this limitation is imperceptible; however, in scenarios involving large file transfers or congested networks where other devices do leverage MIMO, the Realme P4 Power 5G will not reach the same peak speeds.

Technical Assessment

The Realme P4 Power 5G presents a technical profile in which several areas stand out notably while others reveal design trade-offs worth understanding before placing the device in its proper context. The following synthesis contrasts both ends without issuing a purchase verdict, limiting itself to what the specifications allow us to infer about the device's expected behaviour.

Technical strengths

The most striking aspect of the overall package is the 10,001 mAh battery with silicon-carbon chemistry. This combination stores a capacity that far exceeds that of conventional lithium cells in the same segment, translating into a battery life that, under mixed-use conditions, can extend well beyond a full day without needing a recharge. Silicon-carbon chemistry also offers a higher energy density, which justifies the capacity figure in a smartphone form factor.

On the physical durability front, the device carries the IP69 certification, which guarantees protection against high-pressure, high-temperature water jets as well as dust ingress. This is complemented by the MIL-STD-810H certification, a military standard that evaluates resistance to shocks, vibrations, and drops under controlled conditions. The coexistence of both certifications places the Realme P4 Power 5G above the majority of smartphones in its segment, where an IP68 rating is common and, in many cases, no formal certification is present at all.

The display adds another differentiating point: a peak brightness of 6,500 nits and a refresh rate of 144 Hz. The former ensures outdoor legibility even under direct sunlight, while the latter contributes to a perceptible smoothness in navigation, interface animations, and content scrolling. Together, the panel meets the demands of outdoor use and intensive multimedia consumption.

Finally, the presence of optical image stabilisation (OIS) in the camera system is a feature that is not always included in the mid-to-upper range and that tangibly improves the sharpness of shots in low-light conditions or when there is camera movement.

Limitations and trade-offs

The MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra processor, manufactured on a 4 nm node, delivers adequate performance for everyday tasks, multitasking, and gaming at medium settings. However, it is a mid-to-upper-range platform that does not compete with flagship chips under sustained high-performance loads, such as prolonged 4K video editing or the most demanding titles at maximum graphical settings. The 4 nm node, on the other hand, is a positive data point: it keeps power efficiency at reasonable levels even under load.

In the realm of wireless connectivity, the device does not incorporate MIMO in its Wi-Fi module. The absence of this technology means that Wi-Fi data transfer is limited to a single spatial stream, reducing the maximum download and upload speed compared to devices that do include it. For web browsing, streaming, or video calls the impact is minimal, but in environments where large files need to be moved over a local network, the difference is noticeable.

Position within the segment

Taking the full set of specifications into account, the Realme P4 Power 5G positions itself as a smartphone that prioritises extreme battery life, physical robustness, and panel quality over raw peak processing power and wireless transfer speed. The combination of a 10,001 mAh silicon-carbon battery, IP69 and MIL-STD-810H certifications, and a 6,500-nit display at 144 Hz forms a coherent set of strengths aligned with a focus on durability and independence from the power grid. In exchange, a user seeking the latest flagship processor or the maximum Wi-Fi speed with MIMO will find in this device a technical ceiling that reflects the design decisions inherent to its segment.

Realme P4 Power 5G · Product photograph
Realme P4 Power 5G · Product photograph

Evidence-backed content

Sources consulted for Realme P4 Power 5G

Documents supporting the information published in this article.

  1. realme P4 Power 5G Full Specifications & Features | realme India www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-power-5g/specs
  2. realme P4 Power 5G – 10001mAh Titan Battery & 80W | realme Global www.realme.com/global/realme-p4-power-5g
  3. realme P4 Power 5G – 10001mAh Titan Battery & 80W | realme India www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-power-5g
  4. realme P4 Power Smartphone 8+256GB Silver www.amazon.es/dp/B0HC77HTMR?tag=kaicus-21&linkCode=ogv&th=1&psc=1
  5. realme P4 Power Smartphone 8+256GB Orange www.amazon.es/dp/B0HC78RGH3?tag=kaicus-21&linkCode=ogv&th=1&psc=1
  6. realme P4 Power 5G Smartphone, 8+256GB, Batería Titan 10001mAh, Carga 80W www.amazon.es/dp/B0GTM532ZS?tag=kaicus-21&linkCode=osi&th=1&psc=1
  7. realme P4 Power 5G Smartphone, 8+256GB, Batería Titan 10001mAh,Carga 80W www.amazon.es/dp/B0GTM3M7MJ?tag=kaicus-21&linkCode=osi&th=1&psc=1
  8. realme P4 Power 5G (Plata 256GB 8GB Ram) Dimensión 7400 Versión Ultra Global. www.ebay.es/itm/407047992259?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item5ec5f373c3...
  9. realme P4 Power 5G (Naranja 128GB 8GB Ram) Dimensión 7400 Versión Ultra Global. www.ebay.es/itm/127992072488?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item1dccec0928...
  10. realme P4 Power 5G (Plata 256GB 8GB Ram) Dimensión 7400 Versión Ultra Global. www.ebay.es/itm/177829899046?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item29677ceb26...
  11. realme P4 Power 5G Desbloqueado (TransBlue, 128 GB 8 GB RAM) Envío Rápido www.ebay.es/itm/366277062063?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item5547d06daf...
  12. realme P4 Power 5G (Plata 256GB 12GB Ram) Dimensión 7400 Versión Ultra Global. www.ebay.es/itm/407048001057?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item5ec5f39621...
  13. Realme P4 Power 5G 6.8"AMOLED 144Hz VERSIÓN GLOBAL 50MP D7400U 10001mAh Por FedEx www.ebay.es/itm/389580858858?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item5ab4d425ea...
  14. realme P4 Power 5G (Plata 256GB 12GB Ram) Dimensión 7400 Versión Ultra Global. www.ebay.es/itm/127991101986?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item1dccdd3a22...
  15. realme P4 Power 5G (Plata 256GB 12GB Ram) Dimensión 7400 Versión Ultra Global. www.ebay.es/itm/177829732686?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item29677a614e...
  16. NUEVA Batería Sellada de Fábrica Realme P4 Power 5G 10000mAh 80W Carga Rápida 8GB 256GB www.ebay.es/itm/137052916455?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item1fe8fd8ae7...
  17. Realme P4 Power 5G 6,8 "AMOLED 144Hz VERSION GLOBALE D7400U 10001mAh par FedEx www.ebay.es/itm/358191641680?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item5365e2b450...
  18. realme P4 Power 5G (Naranja 256GB 12GB Ram) Dimensión 7400 Versión Ultra... www.ebay.es/itm/188018963040?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item2bc6cdb260...
  19. NUEVA Batería Sellada de Fábrica Realme P4 Power 5G 10000mAh 80W Carga Rápida 8GB 256GB www.ebay.es/itm/137052916473?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item1fe8fd8af9...
  20. realme P4 Power 5G (TransSilver, 256 GB) www.ebay.es/itm/206423938476?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item300fd355ac...
  21. realme P4 Power 5G (azul 256 GB 8 GB de RAM) dimensión 7400 versión ultra glo... www.ebay.es/itm/127992027253?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item1dcceb5875...
  22. realme P4 Power 5G (Plata 128GB 8GB Ram) Dimensión 7400 Versión Ultra Global. www.ebay.es/itm/127991055925?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item1dccdc8635...
  23. realme P4 Power 5G (azul 128 GB 8 GB de RAM) dimensión 7400 versión ultra glo... www.ebay.es/itm/127991060266?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item1dccdc972a...
  24. Batería Realme P4 Power 5G 10000mAh 80W Carga Rápida 8GB 128GB www.ebay.es/itm/298565038727?_skw=Realme+P4+Power+5G&hash=item4583dcf287...
  25. El Realme P4 Power 5G es un gigante de batería... con sacrificios que pocos imaginan www.opinionesmalas.com/103436/
  26. Realme encabeza la carrera por la autonomía con el P4 Power 5G, primer smartphone con batería Titan de 10.001 mAh www.zonamovilidad.es/realme-p4-power-5g-autonomia-diseno-innovador-y-pot...
  27. Realme P4 Power 5G debuta con una brutal batería de 10.001 mAh www.elgrupoinformatico.com/moviles/realme-p4-power-5g-caracteristicas/
  28. Realme P4 Power 5G 8GB/256GB Plata| Batería 10001 mAh www.powerplanetonline.com/es/realme-p4-power-5g-256-gb-plata-8-gb-10001-...
  29. Realme P4 Power 5G 12GB/256GB Plata | Batería 10001 mAh www.powerplanetonline.com/es/realme-p4-power-5g-256-gb-plata-12-gb-10001...
  30. Realme P4 Power 5G 8GB/256GB Naranja | Batería 10001 mAh www.powerplanetonline.com/es/realme-p4-power-5g-256-gb-naranja-8-gb-1000...
  31. El móvil con batería como una power bank que no podrás comprar: así es el realme P4 Power 5G www.20minutos.es/tecnologia/moviles-dispositivos/movil-bateria-power-ban...
  32. Realme P4 Power 5G RMX5107 Datos técnicos del móvil :: GSMchoice.com www.gsmchoice.com/es/catalogo/realme/p4-power-5g/
  33. Realme P4 Power - Full phone specifications www.gsmarena.com/realme_p4_power_5g-14451.php
  34. Realme P4 Power - Especificaciones completas, Precio y Reseña | Mobolist www.mobolist.net/es/devices/realme-p4-power
  35. Realme P4 Power 5G - Características y especificaciones www.devicespecifications.com/es/model/a3946652
  36. Oppo Realme P4 Power: características y especificaciones - smartGSM www.smart-gsm.com/moviles/oppo-realme-p4-power
  37. Realme P4 5G vs Realme P4 Power 5G: ¿cuál es la diferencia? versus.com/es/realme-p4-5g-vs-realme-p4-power-5g
  38. Comparativa de los móviles: Realme P4 5G vs Realme P4 Power 5G :: GSMchoice.com www.gsmchoice.com/es/comparativa/realme-p4-5g-vs-realme-p4-power-5g/
  39. Realme P4 Power: el rey con batería de 10.001 mAh y una garantía de cuatro años www.hardwarepremium.com/noticias/34061/realme-p4-power-el-rey-con-bateri...
  40. Realme P4 Power: Precio y características, Mayo 2026 es.mobileinto.com/Realme-P4-Power/

Structured data

Realme P4 Power 5G technical specifications

Specifications are kept separate from the editorial narrative, making them easy to consult without interrupting the reading experience.

Variants

Variants of Realme P4 Power 5G

A single page covers every commercial version. The table shows only specifications that differ between them.

Variant 1

128 GB - Plata

Model
P4P
EAN / GTIN
Variant 2

256 GB - Azul

Model
P4P
EAN / GTIN
06941399029293
Variant 3

256 GB - Naranja

Model
P4P
EAN / GTIN
06941764487581
Variant 4

256 GB - Realme P4 Power 5G 8Gb256Gb Orange

Model
RMX5107
EAN / GTIN
06941764426481
Variant 5

256 GB - Realme P4 Power 5G 8Gb256Gb Silver

Model
RMX5107
EAN / GTIN
06941764426474
DifferenceRealme P4 Power 5G 128 GB AzulRealme P4 Power 5G 256 GB AzulRealme P4 Power 5G 256 GB NaranjaRealme P4 Power 5G 8GB+256GB OrangeRealme P4 Power 5G 8GB+256GB Silver
Storage128 GB256 GB256 GB
ColorBlueOrange
Marketing color nameTransBlueBlue